MONDAY 

3:00pm- Youth Fabric (L1) (Jen/Emma) 

4:15pm- Adult Intro to Fabric (L1) (Jen/Emma) 

5:30pm- Youth/Teen Fabric (L2) (Jen/Emma)

6:45pm- Adult Hoop (L2/3) (Becca)

8:00pm- Adult Fabric (L 2/3) (Sierra) 

 

​TUESDAY

1:00pm-Homeschool Silks (Emily)

2:00pm- Adult Advanced Hoop (Emily) 

3:00pm- Int/Adv Fabric  (L3/4) (Emily) 

​4:15pm- Youth/Teen Intro/L1 Fabric (Emily) 

5:30pm- Teen Fabric (L2/3) (Katrina)

6:45pm- Adult Sling (L1/2)(Katrina)

8:00pm- Adult Intro to Mixed Apparatus (L2)(Katrina)

ACRO ROOM:

4:40pm-Advanced Flexibility & Canes (Kaelibeth)

5:45pm-Teen Flexibility & Handbalancing (Canes)(Kaelibeth) 

6:50pm-Adult Flexibility & Handbalancing (Canes) (Kaelibeth)

WEDNESDAY

11:00am- Adult L1 Hoop (Katrina)

12:10pm- Adult L1 Fabric (Katrina) 

2:00pm- Closed Session (Becca)

3:00pm- Youth Hoop Mixed Level (Becca/Jen)

4:00pm- Teen Intro to Fabric (Mistia/Becca/Jen) 

5:00pm- Teen/Adult Fabric (L2) (Emily)*NEW

6:00pm- Teen/Adult Fabric (L4) (Emily)

7:00pm- Teen/Adult Mixed Level Hoop (Emily)

8:00pm- Teen/Adult L2/3 Hoop (Emily)

9:00pm- Adult Straps (Emily)

ACRO ROOM:

9:30am- Yoga (Stacey)


 

​THURSDAY

9:00am- Fab & 40-ish Aerial (Joy)

3:30pm- Youth Intro to Fabric (TBD)

4:30pm- Intermediate Mixed Apparatus (L2) (Paul) 

5:30pm-  Advanced Mixed Apparatus (L3/4) (Paul)

6:30pm- Youth/Teen Performance/Competitive (Floor to Air) (Jen)

7:45pm- Teen/Adult Performance/Competitive (Floor to Air) (Jen)

FRIDAY

9:30-10:45-Performance Class (Jen)

10:45am-11:45am-Act Developement (Jen)

12:00pm-2:00pm- Professional (Mistia/Mckell)

3:00pm-Youth Intro to Fabric- (Brianna/Katy)

4:15pm-Youth Intro to Fabric- (Brianna/Jen)

5:30pm-Adult Intro to Fabric- (Brianna/Jen)

6:45pm- Teen/Adult Fabric (L1) (Brianna/Jen)

8:00pm- Teen Fabric (L1) (Brianna/Jen)

​SATURDAY

09:30am- Youth Intro to Mixed Apparatus  (Olivia)

10:30am- Youth Intro to Fabric  (Olivia) 

11:30am-12:45pm- Competitive/Performance (Jen)

12:45pm-1:45pm- Act Development (Jen)

2:45pm-3:45pm- Little Monkey's (Ages 5-8) (Jen)

Open Gym  4p-5:30p

SUNDAY

12:15pm-Adult Intro to Fabric (Brianna) 

1:30pm-2:30pm- Teen Intro to Fabric (Brianna) 

2:45pm-3:45pm-Designated Makeups/Open Gyms (Brianna)

4:00pm-Teen/Adult Mixed Apparatus (Brianna)

5:15pm-Teen Fabric (L2)  (Sierra)

6:30pm-Teen Fabric Conditioning & Technique (L3/4) (Sierra)

7:45pm- Adult Aerial Fabric (L2)  (Sierra)

 

See a spot you'd like filled with something particular?  Let us know!

We only need 4 students to start a class!

mckenzie 4.jpg
Adalyn 7_edited.jpg

August Class Schedule


*Dragonfly Students are monthly enrollments and students are registered in specific classes.

*Unless Specified, NO "Drop-ins" are admitted without prior approval from the class
  instructor or program director, and only for advanced level classes.

*Students may purchase Open Gym sessions and Workshops as a Drop-In through our "Events Tab".
(Minors must be accompanied by an adult unless approved by the director). 

Non students must also be approved by the director or a Dragonfly instructor to register for open gyms.