November Class Schedule!

 

 

*Dragonfly Students are monthly enrollments and students are registered in specific classes.

*Unless Specified, NO "Drop-ins" are admitted without prior approval from the class

  instructor or program director, and only for advanced level classes.

*Students may purchase Open Gym sessions and Workshops as a Drop-In through our "Events Tab".

(Minors must be accompanied by an adult unless approved by the director). 

Non students must also be approved by the director or a Dragonfly instructor to register for open gyms. 

November Class Schedule

(New classes in Yellow)

 

MONDAY 

9:00am- Yoga (Marchelle) -Pending enrollment

10am-11:30am- Open Gym (Joy)

2:45pm- Youth Fabric (L1)(Katrina) 

4:00pm- Teen/Adult Intro to Fabric (L1) (Katrina)

5:20pm- Youth Fabric (L1)(Katrina)

6:40pm- Teen/Adult Hoop (L2) (Katrina)

8:00pm- Adult Intro to Fabric (L2)(Katrina)

 

​TUESDAY

1:30p-Private Sessions

2:45pm- Int/Adv Fabric & Rope Sequencing (L3/4) (Sincere) 

​4:00pm- Youth/Teen Fabric (L1)(Sincere) 

5:15pm- Teen Fabric (L2) (Katrina)

5:15p-Youth Flexibility & Handbalancing (Canes)(Kaelibeth) 

6:30p-Teen/Adult Flexibility & Handbalancing (Canes) (Kaelibeth) 

6:30pm- Adult Sling (L2)(Katrina)

7:45pm- Adult Intro to Mixed Apparatus (L2)(Katrina)

8:00pm- Yoga (Holly) NEW- Pending Enrollment

WEDNESDAY

9:30pm- Yoga (Stacey) NEW- ACTIVE!

11:00am- Adult L1 Hoop (Danni)

12:00pm- Adult L1 Fabric (Danni) 

1:20pm- Youth Acro/Flex & Sling (Danni)

2:45pm- Youth Intro to Hoop (Danni)

4:00pm- Teen Intro to Fabric (Danni) 

5:15pm- Teen/Adult Fabric Theory (Competitve/Performance) (L3/4) (Mckell)

5:30p- Flexibility/Strength (Emily) 

6:40pm- Teen/Adult L1 Hoop (Emily)

8:00pm- Teen/Adult L2/3 Hoop (Emily)

​THURSDAY

10:00am-  Adult Advanced Straps (Emily)

11:10am-  Adult Advanced Hoop (Emily)

12:10pm-  Adult Advanced Fabric (Emily)

1:20pm-TBD

2:40pm- TBD

4:00pm- Intermediate Mixed Apparatus (L2) (Danni) 

5:20pm-  Advanced Mixed Apparatus (L3/4) (Danni)

6:40pm- Adult Performance (Floor to Air) (Danni)

8:00pm- Adult Fabric (L 2/3) (Danni)

FRIDAY

10:40am-11:55am-Competitive & Performance (L4/5) (Mistia)

12:00pm-2:00pm- Professional Performance Company (Mistia)

4:00p-Youth Intro to Fabric- (Sincere)-NEW

5:15p-6:30p Open Gym/Designated Make-up- (Sincere)

6:45pm- Youth Intro to Fabric (L1) (Sincere)

8:00pm- Teen Intro to Fabric (L1) (Sara)

​SATURDAY

10:00am- Youth Intro to Mixed Apparatus  (Katrina/Danni)

11:15am- Youth Intro to Fabric  (Katrina/Danni) 

12:30pm-2:00pm- Open Gym (Katrina/Danni)

3:00-TBD- Parties/Rehearsals/PNO & Ladies Night!

SUNDAY

11:00am- Adult Intro to Mixed App (Katrina)

12:15pm-Adult Intro to Fabric (Katrina) 

1:30pm-2:30pm- Teen Intro to Fabric (Katrina) 

2:45pm- TBD

4:00pm- TBD

5:15pm-Teen Fabric Theory (L2)  (Mckell)

6:30pm-Teen Fabric Conditioning & Technique (L3/4) (Sierra)

7:45pm- Adult Aerial Fabric (L2)  (Sierra)

 

See a spot you'd like filled with something particular?  Let us know!

We only need 4 students to start a class!

Dragonfly Aerial Company (Colorado Home Base)

 11641 Ridgeline Dr. #160 , Colorado Springs, CO 80921 *   (719) 749-1459