Adult (16+)

Teen (12-15)

Youth (9-12)

Little Monkeys (5-8)

Fab & 40ish

Open Gyms / Designated Makeup

Monday

  • 10-11:30- Open Gym Call for dates

  • 3:00pm- Youth Fabric (L1) (Jen/Emma)

  • 4:15pm- Teen/Adult (Intro/L1) (Jen/Emma)

  • 5:30pm- Teen Fabric (L2) (Jen/Emma)

  • 6:45pm- Adult Hoop (L2/3) (Becca)

  • 8:00pm- Teen/Adult Fabric (L3) (Sierra)

Tuesday

  • 1:00pm-Homeschool Silks (Emily)

  • 2:00pm- Adult Advanced Hoop (Emily)

  • 3:00pm- Int/Adv Adult Fabric (L3/4) (Emily)

  • ​4:15pm- Youth (L1) Fabric (Emily/Emma)

  • 5:30pm- Teen Fabric (L2/3) (Emily)

  • 6:45- TBD

  • 8:00pm- Adult Intro to Mixed Apparatus (L2) (Paul)

Wednesday

  • 11:00am- Adult L1 Hoop (Jen)

  • 12:10pm- Adult L1 Fabric (Sierra)

  • 3:00pm- Youth Hoop Mixed Level (Jen)

  • 4:00pm- Teen Intro to Fabric (Jen/Emma)

  • 5:00pm- Teen Fabric (L2) (Emily)

  • 6:00pm- Teen/Adult Fabric (L4) (Emily)

  • 7:00pm- TBD

  • 8:00pm- Advanced Hoop (Emily)

  • 9:00pm- Adult Straps (Emily)

Acro Room:

  • 5:00pm-Advanced Flexibility & Canes (Kaelibeth)

  • 6:00pm-Teen Flexibility & Handbalancing (Canes)(Kaelibeth)

  • 7:00pm-Adult Flexibility & Handbalancing (Canes) (Kaelibeth)

Thursday

  • 9:00am- Fab & 40-ish Aerial (Jen)

  • 10:15am- Homeschool Dance Technique for Aerialists (Jen)

  • 12:00pm- Lunchtime Aerial Bootcamp (Paul)

  • 3:30pm- Teen L1 Fabric

  • 4:30pm Little Monkeys

  • 5:30pm- Teen Mixed Apparatus

  • 6:30pm- Youth/Teen Performance/Competitive (Floor to Air) (Jen)

  • 7:45pm- Teen/Adult Performance/Competitive (Floor to Air) (Jen)

Friday

  • 9:30-10:45-Performance Class (Jen)

  • 10:45am-11:45am-Act Developement (Jen)

  • 12:00pm-2:00pm- Professional (Mistia)

  • 3:00pm-Youth Intro to Fabric- (Brianna)

  • 4:15pm-Youth Intro to Fabric- (Brianna/Katy)

  • 5:30pm- Teen L1 Fabric- (Brianna/Jen)

  • 6:45pm- Teen/Adult Fabric (L1) (Brianna/Jen)

  • 8:00pm- Teen Fabric (L1) (Brianna/Jen)

Saturday

  • 9:00am- Little Monkey’s (Ages 5-8) (Jen)

  • 10:00am- Youth Intro to Mixed Apparatus (Olivia/Grace)

  • 11:15am- Youth Intro to Fabric (Olivia/Grace)
  • 12:30am- Competitive Act Development (Jen)

  • 1:30pm- Beginning Hoop (Jen)

  • 2:45pm-4:00pm Youth Performance (Jen)

Sunday

  • 10:45am-12:15pm- Open Gym (Brianna)

  • 12:30pm-1:30pm- Designated Makeup (Brianna)

  • 1:30pm-2:30pm- Teen Intro to Fabric (Brianna)

  • 2:45pm-3:45pm-Designated Makeups/First Time FLyers (Brianna)

  • 4:00pm-Teen/Adult Mixed Apparatus (Paul)

  • 5:15pm-Teen Fabric (L2) (Paul)

  • 6:30pm-Performance Class (Paul)

  • 7:45pm- Adult Aerial Fabric (L2) (Paul)

See a spot you’d like filled with something particular? Let us know! We only need 4 students to start a class!

*Dragonfly Students are monthly enrollments and students are registered in specific classes.

*Unless Specified, NO “Drop-ins” are admitted without prior approval from the class instructor or program director, and only for advanced level classes.

*Students may purchase Open Gym sessions and Workshops as a Drop-In through our “Events Tab”.
(Minors must be accompanied by an adult unless approved by the director).

*Non students must be approved by management to register for open gyms, on a space available status.